Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - The Library is closed on Sundays during the Summer
All Day - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Born to Read Sign Languages
1:00 PM - American Sign Language Class- Beginner
4:30 PM - I Brother II Another
7:00 PM - Line Dance Class with the Soul Slider Cynthia Morse
10:00 AM - Daycare Storytime
10:00 AM - Drop-In Device Advice
1:00 PM - Bid Whist
3:00 PM - Drop-In Device Advice
5:00 PM - Family Chess
6:30 PM - Brain Games
10:00 AM - Storytime
4:30 PM - I Brother II Another
7:00 PM - YOGA for your health
9:30 AM - PC Basics
9:00 AM - Recycle Electronics Here Today!
11:00 AM - Cook-a-Book
1:00 PM - TEAM Library Cooks
3:30 PM - Party Games! Name That Tune
1:00 PM - ASL 2 REGISTRATION IS CLOSED UNTIL NEXT SESSION
5:30 PM - Getting to Know Google -Google 101
7:00 PM - Adult Survival - Basic Car Care
10:00 AM - Born to Read Sign Languages
1:00 PM - American Sign Language Class- Beginner
4:30 PM - I Brother II Another
7:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees meeting
7:00 PM - Line Dance Class with the Soul Slider Cynthia Morse
11:00 AM - Getting to Know Google -Google 101
1:00 PM - Bid Whist
5:00 PM - Family Chess
6:30 PM - Brain Games
10:00 AM - Storytime
4:30 PM - I Brother II Another
7:00 PM - YOGA for your health
9:30 AM - PC Basics
12:00 PM - Friday Afternoon Flick -Book Club
9:00 AM - Shredding Day
9:30 AM - Green Thumb Garden Club
11:00 AM - Puppet Pals
12:00 PM - Weavers Guild South- Basketmaking
1:00 PM - Book Scouts
1:00 PM - ASL 2 REGISTRATION IS CLOSED UNTIL NEXT SESSION
6:30 PM - Family Ties - Genealogy Club
7:00 PM - Craft Therapy-Decorative Bottles
7:00 PM - Girl Power Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Born to Read Sign Languages
1:00 PM - American Sign Language Class- Beginner
4:30 PM - I Brother II Another
7:00 PM - Crocheting with Ashley
10:00 AM - Daycare Storytime
1:00 PM - Bid Whist
5:00 PM - Family Chess
6:30 PM - Brain Games
7:00 PM - Chef Mike Cooks –Celebrate National Sandwich Month!
10:00 AM - Storytime
4:30 PM - I Brother II Another
7:00 PM - YOGA for your health
9:30 AM - PC Basics
11:00 AM - Getting to Know Google
1:00 PM - Are You FAFSA Ready ?
10:15 AM - Monday Morning Book Discussion Club
1:00 PM - ASL 2 REGISTRATION IS CLOSED UNTIL NEXT SESSION
6:30 PM - Party Games! Name That Tune
7:00 PM - Volunteer Training Session (parents of volunteers also welcome)
10:00 AM - Born to Read Sign Languages
1:00 PM - American Sign Language Class- Beginner
4:30 PM - I Brother II Another
6:00 PM - Matteson Quilts: An Intergenerational Project (room A/B)
7:00 PM - ABC's of Medicare
11:00 AM - Digging into Databases- Pronunciator and Flipster
5:00 PM - Family Chess
6:30 PM - Brain Games
7:00 PM - Citizens Utility Board (CUB) Clinic -Utility Bill Review
10:00 AM - Storytime
4:30 PM - I Brother II Another
7:00 PM - YOGA for your health
9:30 AM - PC Basics
2:00 PM - Kooky Craft DIY Marimo Moss Aquariums
7:00 PM - Pride Club
7:00 PM - Steppers Set Night